Data protection

Information on the access (date, time, page visited) is saved as a result of a visit to the Website of the vendor. This is not personal data, but is made anonymous. It is evaluated solely for statistical purposes. It is not passed on to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes.

The vendor wishes to point out explicitly that data transmission in the Internet (e.g. from communication by e-mail) has security gaps and cannot be protected seamlessly against access by third parties.

The use of the contact data of the Imprint for commercial advertising is explicitly not desired unless the vendor has previously given his approval in writing or unless a business relationship already exists. The vendor and all the persons named on the Website hereby forbid any form of commercial use and passing on of the data.

Personal data

You can visit our Website without specifying any personal data. If any personal data such as name, address or e-mail address is collected on our Website, this is only done, where possible, on a voluntary basis. This data will not be passed onto third parties without your explicit approval. If a contractual relationship between you and us is to be established, structured in content or amended, or if you send an enquiry to us, we collect and use the personal data from you to the extent that this is necessary for our purposes (data stock). We collect, process and use personal data to the extent that is necessary to make it possible for you to make use of the Web offering (data for use). All personal data is only stored for as long as it necessary for the stated purpose (processing of your enquiry or of a contract). In doing so we comply with the storage periods under tax and commercial law. If required by the relevant official bodies we will in individual cases give information on this data (data stock) if this is for the purposes of criminal investigation, to avert d angers, to meet the legal tasks of the police or the military or to enforce rights concerning intellectual property.

Right of information

You have at all times the right to obtain at no cost and immediately the data that had been collected concerning your person. You have at all times the right to revoke your approval for the use of the personal data that you had input with effect for the future. Please contact the vendor via the contact data given in the Imprint to obtain this information.

Other

We work together with a qualified data protection expert who advises and audits our company. This means that the handling of sensitive customer data, and hence your data, is subject to continuous monitoring and the correspondingly careful handling. At your request we can make available to you the relevant procedure directories in accordance with the German Bundesdatenschutzgesetz [Federal Data Protection Law].